top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen south west north east vastu tips plot wealth south facing toilet bedroom tips east facing south
Print Preview

what is the solution if bedroom is there in SE..?

+2 votes
331 views

What solution if bedroom is there in South east?

posted Apr 25, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

5 Answers

+1 vote

If there is no option than this SE bedroom, you can use SW corner of this room for bed.
You can also remember to keep your head towards South or west while sleeping.

answer Apr 25, 2016 by Anjani
0 votes

South east direction is best suited for the kitchen area. Bedroom in SE corner is not advisable as per vastu.

http://community.vastudekho.com/525/all-you-need-to-know-about-south-easts-vaastu

answer Apr 25, 2016 by Sukumar
0 votes

If your bed room is located on SE portion, naturally the energy level will be reduced and the negative energy will take place and it gives some problem.  Therefore you can install the suitable vaasthu energy materials to remove the negative effect.  This will give you a good result.

 

S.Rajahgopaal, Vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Aug 10 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

For each and every defects you have solution and what is to be done is very important.

The remedy is you have to install suitable vaasthu energy materils as advised.

S.Rajahgopaal

Vaasthu &cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Sep 5 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

you have no other option to change the room once it is constructed and moreover it incur more expenses.

Hence, I suggest you go for energy material installation. Thereby the defect will be removed.

 

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

 

answer Oct 6 by S.rajahgopaal