top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen wealth vastu tips plot south west north east toilet prosperity south facing bedroom east facing tips
Print Preview

North east bedroom

0 votes
331 views

We have a master bedroom in the north east part, and I we sleep with our heads towards north east,,,,is it ok, if not can we be helped with some remedy

posted Apr 8, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

NE direction is preferred direction for entrance, Puja, open area, balcony etc.
If you have no option other than NE for the master bedroom, you can have inside room settings as per Vastu.

Can you keep your bed in SW corner of the room, head can be in South or East direction.
Keep NE area of the room very light and clean.
Don't keep any mirror in the bedroom.

What about other rooms, kitchen location in your house?

answer Apr 8, 2016 by Anjani
+1 vote
answer Apr 9, 2016 by Sukumar