top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen south west north east vastu tips plot wealth south facing toilet bedroom tips east facing south
Print Preview

Pooja room door providing

+2 votes
350 views

Plz suggest me pooja room door in west side so is this good or not

posted Mar 22, 2016 by Naveen

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

It is recommended for the devotee to face east or North while performing Puja.
So the door that opens out to the direction of west is good.

Pooja room should be in the north east area.

answer Mar 22, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes

It ispreferable that the Pooja Room faces the East or North Directions. If both these directions are not feasible, the Pooja Room can face the West Direction.

You must also make sure that Poona room shouldn't be in the center part of the house/Brahmasthan.

answer Mar 23, 2016 by Anjani