top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen vastu tips south west north east wealth plot toilet south facing bedroom east facing tips prosperity
Print Preview

Can i plant moneyplant in living room.and which direction. Plz cell

+4 votes
629 views
posted Mar 6, 2016 by Amit Sonawane

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+3 votes

Yes, Money plant should be placed in the North direction.
You can use green or blue color vase for the purpose.

answer Mar 7, 2016 by Mahesh Kumar
+1 vote

Having a Money Plant in the living room is considered good for the home. Be it Vastu or Feng Shui both suggest having a Money Plant in the home, since it has excellent capabilities of purifying the air. It not just filters the air, but also energizes it by boosting the levels of oxygen, there by refreshing the atmosphere.

Placing it around any electromagnetic gadgets which induce heat, like computers, radio, routers helps absorb the harmful radiations emitted by them. When some of these harmful rays are exposed to human body, they might cause stress and anxiety in a long run, which is overcome by placing a Money Plant near these substances.

Any direction or corner would be good to place the Money plant except for North east corner and north and east walls, since these directions seem to bring along lot of negative energy along with it. It is suggested to grow the plant within the house rather than outside in the lawn.

Below are some ideas on how you can make your home beautiful with Money plants

enter image description here

enter image description here

enter image description here

enter image description here

answer May 5, 2016 by Pallavi
0 votes

Yes you can plant in living room in north or south east direction

Regards,

Vishnuprasad

8879181919

answer Nov 25 by Vishnuprasad Mallya
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...