top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

Can you please check my floor plan? My flat is on 4th floor.

+1 vote
149 views
posted Feb 15, 2016 by Upendra Kshirsagar

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Vastu guidelines emphasize placement of elements in a space that enhances the harmony between elements.
The body is made up of 5 elements ( Earth, Water, Fire, Air & Ether ) , the world is made of same 5 Elements.

The primary rule is bigger space. the space element is the one that is not in any conflict with other elements.
Notice how if one is out in a bigger open space , like on a mountain or next to ocean, the prana level is high and one is more connected to self and therefore happy.

Similarly if the space where one is residing is big, open, neatly arranged this would undoubtedly have a positive impact on the minds and health of the residents.

The area should be complete square. No part of the square should be cut out.
Kitchen should be in South East portion of the house.
Bedroom in South West area.
Central area should be open and empty.

answer Feb 16, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes
Major vastu defects noticed in this building. If you want to buy make a correction and buy. Suppose if you purchased then go for correction. I give advise for without demolition anything.
S.Rajahgopaal,  vastu & cosmic energy consultant, 9840249266
answer Aug 4, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal