top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

This is my floor plan of my new flat which I am planning to buy..please give me Vastu advice

+4 votes
324 views

plz upload on my behalf of Flat No.4 I want to ask whether it is Vastu complaint?

This Question is on behalf of Piyush Jain, member of Vastu Community and sent us a direct email and requested us to upload this plan so community can check and critically review the plan from Vastu point of view.

enter image description here

posted Feb 9, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button
Please review my plan of flat No 4 mentioned in plan The directions are given in the plan below

4 Answers

+1 vote

In my opinion, you should have more openings at north and east side of the the flat so you can get more morning sun light, but in flat no 4 east direction is completely blocked.

North East is the direction where you can have puja room but one of your WiW and adjacent toilet is coming there. Also, master bedroom in that direction is not suitable for the owner/Karta of the house. So, even if you purchase this flat, you should use the room in South West direction.

South east, which is agni corner, is being used for the entrance.

answer Feb 10, 2016 by Mahesh Kumar
Should I buy this flat or reject it
+1 vote

As per the plan image here, your flats NE corner is having WiW and adjacent to it is toilet for your master bedroom.

answer Feb 10, 2016 by Mahesh Kumar
So should I buy this flat or reject it? As the north east area is having attached toiletvwith bathroom?
that should be your decision, i have given points from my end :)

I would be hesitant.
0 votes

Is the toilet in North East direction?

answer Feb 10, 2016 by Piyush Jain
0 votes
This property is not at all matching to you. Major vastu defects noticed. Think twice before buy.
S.Rajahgopaal, vastu & cosmic energy consultant, 9840249266
answer Aug 4, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal