top button
    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat vastu tips main door shop entrance wealth kitchen office prosperity south west north east plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing

My balcony is in west in ?? Any ill effects from vastu and it has cuts in borders

+3 votes
429 views
posted Jan 30, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes

Location
I can say that west direction is not advisable as per Vastu and there is also scientific reasons behind that.
1. The ideal position for a balcony is north and east, where there is constant sunlight from morning to evening.
2. The western and southern sides are too hot to sit and hence should be avoided.
3. Avoid constructing a balcony in the southern or western side of the main building.

answer Jan 31, 2016 by Anjani
0 votes

It is a vastu defect.  Dont worry it can be corrected by installing the suitable energy materials to increase the energy level of the place.

 

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Sep 13, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal


We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...