top button
    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door vastu tips shop entrance wealth kitchen office prosperity south west north east plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing

If house facing north-east 40 degree can we apply same vasthu as house facing north direction ?

+2 votes
330 views

Sir my house is facing north east 40 degree and somebody told that we can apply same vasthu as house facing north exactly, if house is between north and north-east is that true? Thank you sir.

posted Jan 29, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

No.

There is an order of applying Vastu guidelines. ( in short it could be
1) Land & Neighborhood,
2) Plot,
3) Building,
4) Relative position of the rooms,
5) Arrangement of things within the room,
6) Subtler aspects of Paint effects, pictures, lighting.

answer Jan 29, 2016 by Vastu Paranoid
0 votes

IT SEEMS TO BE THAT YOUR PLOT OR HOUSE WILL BE DIAGONAL.

FOR THIS TYPE OF HOUSE CARE SHOULD BE TAKEN THAN NORMAL HOUSE DIRECTIONS.

HENCE YOU CONSULT EXPERT AND DO ACCORDINGLY.

 

S.RAJAHGOPAAL

VAASTHU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT

98402 49266

answer Oct 3, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal