top button
    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door vastu tips shop entrance wealth kitchen office prosperity south west north east plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing

How to mapped direction?

+1 vote
211 views

We should u vastu compass while entry or exit of the house?

posted Jan 7, 2016 by Shekhar Mehta

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

Your question is not very clear but let me give a generic rule image for the direction map according to Vastu.
Vastu Direction Image

answer Jan 7, 2016 by Mahesh Kumar
0 votes

It is not question of entry or exit.  whether the main door entry is in positive zone and irrespective of direction.

answer Sep 21, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal