top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west north east vastu tips prosperity plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing
Print Preview

Main Position

+1 vote
44 views

can we construct the main door just under the staircase?

posted Mar 19 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
No. The main door should not under the stUr case. It should ve slightly away from the staircase.
answer Mar 19 by S.rajahgopaal
+1 vote
The doo position is 50% ok.
answer Mar 20 by S.rajahgopaal
Thanks for your sugestion. i have upload a another plan for main door position is it ok?