top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen south west vastu tips north east wealth plot south facing toilet bedroom east facing tips south
Print Preview

Vastu Shastra Tips for Your Positive Energy.

+3 votes
2,489 views

Can any one suggest what tips needs to be followed to get more positive energy in home.

posted Nov 23, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

The necessity of positive energy for our lives cannot be underestimated. Houses that are built according to the vastu principles generate a lot of positive vibrations and are therefore highly conducive to a happy and prosperous life. On the other hand, if there are strong violations of the vastu principles, there shall be negative energies giving way to struggles and problems.

Most houses in which vastu advices are overruled or neglected have given way to stress, depressions, financial crisis situations and illnesses to the inmates stealing away their happiness. Imagine if you have to stay in a place where there is a lot of negative energy and discomfort. It is never therefore wise to neglect vastu advice while building the house.

When we visit a hospital, we are amidst disturbed people who are ailing. We do not feel like staying for a long time over there unless we have a strong reason to do so. When we visit a temple, we feel highly peaceful and comfortable, the reason being the place filled with highly positive vibrations. The same thing applies to a home also. Those houses where the vastu principles are given a due considerations hall ensure a happy life.

While some noises can irritate you, certain noises can enhance positive vibrations. Creaking doors are not only a nuisance. They too give out bad disturbances. Ensure that the windows and doors do not make creaking noise while operated. If you come across any problems in doors, you need to attend to them and rectify so that they move noiselessly.

Ringing bells add up so much life to the house environment. They in fact keep negative energies nullified. There are several fittings available in the market and some tourist spots that give out pleasing chyme sounds. You may hang them in appropriate places in the house so that they generate positive vibrations.

Letting the house cluttered is not a good thing as per vastu principles. Vastu shastra calls this stuck up energy. As far as possible, ensure that the things in the house are systematically organized. This will also create a highly welcoming ambience to the visitors too.

Darkness is a symbol of negative powers. It is not enough that you have light at the spots where you use the maximum. Ensure that there are light fittings in all the rooms of the house and especially all the corners of the house. During the evenings, at least for sometime, keep the lights on in all the locations of the house. This will keep the entry of negative elements away. Especially the north east corner should be well lit.

While bad smells add up negative energy, good smells add up positive energy. Remove the sources of bad smells and light incense sticks and use good room fresheners and natural aromas so that the house is a pleasing place to stay in. it is not a good idea to keep dead things and broken things in the house like dried flowers, broken parts and others even as artefacts or decorative items. Avoid showcases made of animal skins. Once you follow these advices, you will have a lot of positive energy inside your home.

Speeking Tree

answer Nov 23, 2015 by Durga
This artcle is in courtesy of speeking tree.
+1 vote

Lemon takes away negative energy
To throw away negative energy, place a lemon in a glass of water. This water needs to be changed once in a week. This must be done religiously each week.Lemon drives away negative energy

medicines in kitchen
You must keep medicines away from the kitchen. This is because a kitchen indicates health and happiness, and medicines indicate problems.

answer Jan 2, 2016 by Shunu
0 votes

answer Nov 23, 2015 by Durga
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...