top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction flat entrance main door business plot vastu tips kitchen south west office shop north east tips south east toilet south facing south bedroom floor plan
Print Preview

For East facing homes, opening of Main door, which side it is good from Vastu principle?

0 votes
325 views
posted Sep 21, 2015 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

A. Northeast-east door.
B. East Door
C. Southeast-east door.
A. Northeast-east door: Door opening towards South may be good, but it may not be possible to do so, practically it disturbs a lot to the residents. We come across many homes those have door opens towards North. They did not complain on this. Remaining is your discretion.
B. East Door : You may plan towards South opening, practically it may not objectionable to the residents.
If one house is having Southeast-east main entrance door (though it is not good one) then the door opens towards South is good and it may also facilitates the residents and further practically its so easy to do so.
North facing doors :
Based on vastu shastra principle you may open the North or Northeast door towards West side and practical convenience way is, you may open it towards East, in our visits we seen most of the homes were placed to open it towards East direction only.
West Facing Homes and Doors :
Based on vastu shastra principle you may open the West or Northwest door towards South side and practical convenience way is, you may open it towards North, in our many observations we have seen most of the homes were placed to open it towards North direction only.
South Facing homes and Door opening :
Based on vastu shastra principle you may open the South or Southeast door towards West side and practical convenience way is, you may open it towards East, in our lots of observations we find out most of the homes were placed to open it towards East direction only.
Discretion is purely yours. Please note that convenience is most important here, practically vastu wise we may not easily do this work, it may obstruct many furnitures not to easily carry into home if we follow vastu principle only on this door openings. Based on every thing you may plan this door opening direction.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Durga
+1 vote

According to vastu principal main door is good for East facing in home and this is Eas direction to East North of East direction. For this we have divided same eight posts the length of South East to North East corner. 5th and 6th parts towards South to North is best place for door. For example ,,,

It is beneficial for economical, physical and educational purpose.Government problems are solved in easy way. the door is is successful in each ways. If there is space for main door in North it should be at North to North North West. Between NE to NW the 5th and 6th posts are suitable for main door. It is also beneficial in all ways.

 

answer Dec 8, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

Answer : 

For East facing home the main door should be according to following map;

For this South to North side is divided in eight parts in that the fifth and sixth part is most suitable for main door. In other way East to East North East direction is a fifth and sixth part is suitable for main door. 

This type of main door increases wealth health and business in Governmental work. It is victories in every ways. 

 

 

answer Jan 23 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
...