top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

I have beam above my work desk, what is the solution to correct it

0 votes
83 views
I have beam above my work desk, what is the solution to correct it.
posted Mar 17, 2017 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

You have to move away from it, OR

cover the beam with false ceiling / POP.

 

answer Mar 18, 2017 by Nageshwar
0 votes

you tryto  sit away under your beam. Or you can do false ceiling to cover the beam. working below the beam you will be restless.

answer Jun 12, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal