top button
    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door vastu tips shop entrance wealth kitchen office prosperity south west north east plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing

Where to keep medicines

+1 vote
213 views
Where should we store or keep medicines in the house?
posted Feb 6, 2017 by Meenakshi Daga

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer : 

Vastu Shastra indicates us the medicines should be keep North North East, North East and North North West direction and medicines important things for people. It protect us form critical disease. East South East, South South East, South South West, West North West and North West directions are always avoided to keep medicines. Because these place are harmful for people. If medicines are kept there than patient will not happy. There health always fall down. 

answer Feb 14, 2017 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

One should never keep medicines in the kitchen, your consumption of medicine will increase, which means your health will deteriorate.
One should keep medicines in NE direction. 

answer Feb 13, 2017 by Nimesh Kumar