top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction business flat main door entrance shop office kitchen vastu tips south west north east wealth plot toilet south facing bedroom east facing tips prosperity
Print Preview

What are the directions to be avoided for kitchen and toilet in the house?

+2 votes
771 views
posted Sep 19, 2015 by Vastu Malhotra

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

Only North-East and South-West corners should be avoided.

answer Oct 19, 2015 by Maruthi
DIRECTIONS TO BE AVOID - KITCHEN - NORTH EAST / NORTH/SOUTH WEST/WEST.

FOR TOILET - AVOID - NORTH EAST / SOUTH EAST / SOUTH WEST/EAST

S.RAJAHGOPAAL, VASTU & COSMIC ENERGY CONSULTANT - 9840249266
0 votes
Kitchen - North east / south west / west and east
Toilet - north east / south east / south west /  north & east positive zofes.
answer Jul 31 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes
Kitchen. NORTH EAST & SOUTH EEST
TOILET - NORTH EAST, SOUTH EAST &SOUTH WEST.
answer Sep 27 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

Dear Malhotraji,

                      Greetings of the day from Siddhivinayak Solutionss!!

You should avoid North East (As it is the head of the house), North (Kubera Sthaan), South west (Stability) and west (Vayu sthaan) for kitchen

You should avoid North east, south east, east and south west for toilet.
 
Regards,
Vishnuprasad
8879181919
answer Nov 20 by Vishnuprasad Mallya