top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction flat entrance main door business kitchen plot office vastu tips south west shop north east tips south east toilet bedroom south south facing east facing
Print Preview

Borewell in west

+1 vote
50 views
Borewell in the west
posted Jan 4 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
Borewell should be in NE, East, or North. 
Direction of bore well/ tank         Rating

 

North-east                                        8

East                                                  7

North                                                6

North-west                                       5

West                                                4

South                                              3

South-east                                     2

South-west / Centre                      1

answer Jan 4 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer 

Vastu Shashtra indicates about bore well and other sources of water in East, East North East and North.The second options is West. The direction of source of water and it's result given below;

Direction                -----         Results 

East                       -----         Receiving Health Wealth.

South East             -----          Disease unexpected death.

South West            -----          Borrowing mentally Disturbance 

West                      ----          Sources of many types of wealth.

North West             -----          Increasing enemy and thiefness

North                     -----          The best standard of living.

North East             -----          The best place of bore well receiving health, wealth and wise

Central Place         -----          Losing of economic related things.

 

answer Jan 5 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...