top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door entrance shop office kitchen wealth vastu tips plot south west north east prosperity toilet south facing bedroom north facing east facing
Print Preview

किचन (kitchen) का South-East में बनाने का क्या कारण हैं?

+1 vote
308 views
posted Dec 15, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

आग्नेय (South-East) में रसोई बनाने को प्रमुख कारण यह हैं की East से morning में सूर्य की किरने विटामिन युक्त हो कर South दिशा की वायु (AIR) के साथ प्रवेश करती हैं।

इस area को यदि ज़्यादा विटामिन F व D से युक्त सूर्य की किरने अधिक समय तक मिलती रहें तो रसोई में रखे food items शुद्ध रहते हैं और इसके साथ साथ सूर्य की गरमी से West दीवार की नमी के कारण होने वाले हानिकारक किटानु ख़त्म होते रहते हैं।

 

answer Dec 16, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer : 

According to Vastu Shashtra South East zone is a fire (Agni). So in kitchen Fire is most necessary for cooking. Meals which cooking in South East kitchen, it gives us strongest and wisdom. It is also beneficial for good health. Peoples life is comfortable. Who takes meals this type of kitchen up to 2 clock every days. It is also good for meals and other articles. Which are kept in kitchen. Therefor South East direction is most suitable for kitchen.

answer Dec 23, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
...