top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door entrance shop office kitchen wealth vastu tips plot south west north east prosperity toilet south facing bedroom north facing east facing
Print Preview

My water tank and kitchen is in same line. What can I do?

+1 vote
224 views
My kitchen is placed in South East direction but my tank is also placed in same line woth kitchen..
KITCHEN-DRAWING ROOM-TANK
So what can i do for that..??
posted Nov 10, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote
Please see a very good explanation about the location of water tank.

http://community.vastudekho.com/1386/which-sides-are-good-better-best-for-well
answer Nov 21, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

you have mentioned about KITCHEN-DRAWING ROOM-TANK, Is your water tank in the South West direction? 

Or it's in the NE direction?

 

 

answer Nov 21, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

The only method if your are not in a position to change the tank, we should install suitable energy materials. your problem will be solved. 

answer Oct 6, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes
Your kitchen position is ok. But the water tank whether it is ground water tank or over head water tank then it is wrong.
answer Dec 17, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal