top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

In flat/apartment ,is it necessary the main entrance in N/E or East direction?

+2 votes
654 views

In a flat/apartment sunrays do not come from main entrance, it come from front or balcony of flat.So in flat/apartment is main entrance in N/E or E necessary or the front/balcony should be considerd in N/E or E direction as the sun rays come in whole flat from front/balcony.

posted Oct 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

Now a days it is very difficult to get the main door directions as you like. But whatever may as I said already, if the main door entrance is whether it is NORTH, NE, EAST, SOUTH OR NW, it should be in positive zone only.for having balcony on the east side is good for you.

You should see the other rooms, kitchen, toilet all as per the vaasthu norms.

S.Rajahgopaal

vaasthu & cosmic energy consultant

9840249266

answer Oct 23, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal
0 votes

That's why you can't decide about the Vastu based on few parameters. For a proper Vastu, all the important facts about the property need to be there.

Your Q is correct, in a flat, if East direction main door opens in the corridor and there is no direct sunlight there, which means, your East is blocked.

answer Oct 28, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer:

Vastu Shashtra tells us main entrance should be North-East and East, West and South direction. North East and East direction of East facing main door are better then West and South direction door.

 The East facing main door is beneficial in economical and Successful in all works. It is helps us government works. 

North facing doors helps in  Patrick wealth, Religions matter and increasing generation. If main door is between West and West West South. It also useful developing wealth, increasing age and satisfactory. 

South facing main door is also beneficial for business man. It helps in increasing business and developing money. 

There for all direction are suitable for main entrance. It is not necessary for North and North, East and East direction.

answer Dec 19, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
0 votes

Your main door is the main entry or exit for the positive and negative energies. therefore Vastu Shastra must be followed for the main entrance of your house. as per Vastu principles, the main entrance should be in North, East, North East or West since these are very auspicious and promotes positivity in your home. Since Sun rays come from these directions so it also brings positivity to your home.
To get personalized vastu consultation please call 011-39585123

answer Jun 15 by Garima Rima