top button
    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door vastu tips shop entrance wealth kitchen office prosperity south west north east plot north facing toilet south facing bedroom east facing

घर के living room/drawing room या बैठक में सोफ़ा कंहा रखना चाहिए?

+1 vote
417 views
posted Oct 26, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Drawing room में सोफ़ा कभी भी East (पूर्व) या North (उत्तर) की तरफ़ नहीं रखना चाहिए। यदि कोई दूसरा option नहीं हैं तो दीवार से ६-७ inch की दूरी पर रखना चाहिए।

सोफ़ा हमेशा पस्चिम (west) या दक्षिण (South) दीवार के साथ रखना चाहिए।

Drawing room में East (पूर्व) या North (उत्तर) की तरफ़ ज़्यादा जगह खली होना चाहिए।

 

answer Oct 26, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer : 

Sofa should be keep at following places:

  1. It should be keep in South and West direction. When people sit there then their face towards North and East. It is Mangalsuktha for all.
  2. We should never keep sofa in Northern and Eastern of living are drawing room.It is a harmful for family members and guests etc.
  3. If there is no option then it should be keep East and North direction leaving some space and a pictures of Lord Ganesh should be keep ( post) on Southern/Western side of wall. 
answer Dec 8, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra


We don't provide professional Vastu advice. We act as a platform of discussion for the users. See additional information.
...