top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house direction flat entrance main door business plot vastu tips kitchen south west shop office north east tips south east toilet south facing south bedroom floor plan
Print Preview

क्या पूजा घर को रसोई (kitchen) में रख सकते हैं?

+1 vote
507 views
posted Oct 26, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
रसोई घर में पूजा घर होना अच्छा नहीं हैं।

भगवान तो भाव व सुगंध के भूखे हैं ना कि आप जो भी रसोई में पकाते हैं उसके अलग अलग तरह के smell की।

अगर हमें spiritual या आध्यात्मिक शक्ति से तेजस्वी होना हैं तो पूजन का कमरा अलग से होना चाहिए। एक छोटा सा कमरा जँहा बैठकर आप शांति से ध्यान कर सके, प्रार्थना कर सके, ऐसा एक कमरा पूजा का होना चाहिए।

अगर हम बाक़ी सब के लिए बड़े बड़े कमरे बना सकते हैं तो एक छोटा सा भगवान का कमरा तो बनाना चाहिए।
अगर बहुत दिक़्क़त हैं और अलग से कमरा नहीं बना सके तो एक छोटा सा पूजा मंडप ज़रूर बनाना चाहिए।
answer Oct 28, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

Answer : 

 Pray room does not shifted in kitchen room because ;

  • The suitable place of Pray room in house/flat North East while Kitchen room is South East.
  • Pray rooms works leadership of water and kitchen works leadership of fire. These both are opposite.
  • The fire related things in kitchen such as store , gas stove, heater and etc.These things are avoid in pray room.
  • In pray room worship related things are kept such as religious books, picture of god and goddess. So these things give positive energy.
answer Dec 2, 2016 by Sri Bhimanand Mishra
...