top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Most popular tags
    house business direction flat main door shop entrance wealth office kitchen south west vastu tips prosperity north east plot north facing toilet south facing east facing bedroom

Can i set to s/e and facing west side in a shop ?

+1 vote
116 views
Can i set to s/e and facing west side in a shop ?
posted Jul 28, 2016 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Below is the image explain the favorable place to sit in a shop. SE corner is avoidable by the owner to sit facing west direction.

answer Jul 28, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes
You shed on the south west if you are a owner, face east or north side.
answer Aug 21, 2017 by S.rajahgopaal